1998 CUMMINS 1250DFLC

    $109,500 
    Machine Location:312 W Center Cross StreetEdinburgh, Indiana 46124

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Midwest Engines & Generators

    Contact:Christopher Ricketts

    Phone:+1 317-942-7366

    Edinburgh, Indiana 46124

    visit our website

    +1 317-942-7366

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    Year: 1998 Manufacturer: Cummins Equipment Type: Generator Set Package Model: 1250DFLC Serial Number: F980761327 Condition: Used Hours: 2,129 kW: 1,250 kVA: 1,562.5 Voltage: 277/480 Amperage: 1,879.0 Frequency: 60 Hz RPM: 1,800 Control Panel: Basler DGC-2020HD Phase Type: Three-phase Power Rating: Standby Fuel Type: Diesel Engine Manufacturer: Cummins Engine Model: KTA50-G3 Engine S/N: 33141035 Horsepower: 1,850 HP Displacement: 50.3 L Cummins Parts List (CPL): 2227 Aspiration: Turbocharged Aftercooled Generator Insulation Class: Class H Enclosure Type: Open Skid Mounting Type: Skid Mounted Air Cleaner: Dual dry-type canister air cleaners Jacket Water Heater: Electric jacket-water heater, 240/480V, 4,990W, single-phase Starting System: 24V DC electric start, dual starter motors Exhaust System: Exhaust silencer with insulated piping included; shipped loose Dimensions (L × W × H): 232" × 93" × 100" Weight: 26,000 lbs Stock Number: MEG1542

    Specifications

    Year1998
    Manufacturer Model1250DFLC
    ManufacturerCUMMINS
    Model1250DFLC
    Serial NumberF980761327
    Hours2,129
    ConditionUsed
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
    Stock NumberMEG1542
    Product ConfigurationOpen Skid Generator Set
    Operating ConditionOperable
    Standby Power Rating1,250 kW
    PhaseThree
    Max Voltage480 V
    Hertz60
    Current Rating1,879 A
    RatingStandby
    RPM1800
    Automatic Voltage RegulatorYes
    Safety ShutdownYes
    Jacket Water HeaterYes
    Auto Start/StopYes
    Digital PanelYes
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Horsepower1,850 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCummins
    Engine ModelKTA50-G3
    Block HeaterYes
    Shipping Length19 ft 4 in
    Shipping Width7 ft 9 in
    Shipping Height8 ft 4 in
    Shipping Weight26,000 lb
    Year1998|
    Manufacturer Model1250DFLC|
    ManufacturerCUMMINS|
    Model1250DFLC|
    Serial NumberF980761327|
    Hours2,129|
    ConditionUsed|
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
    Stock NumberMEG1542|
    Product ConfigurationOpen Skid Generator Set|
    Operating ConditionOperable|
    Standby Power Rating1,250 kW|
    PhaseThree|
    Max Voltage480 V|
    Hertz60|
    Current Rating1,879 A|
    RatingStandby|
    RPM1800|
    Automatic Voltage RegulatorYes|
    Safety ShutdownYes|
    Jacket Water HeaterYes|
    Auto Start/StopYes|
    Digital PanelYes|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Horsepower1,850 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCummins|
    Engine ModelKTA50-G3|
    Block HeaterYes|
    Shipping Length19 ft 4 in|
    Shipping Width7 ft 9 in|
    Shipping Height8 ft 4 in|
    Shipping Weight26,000 lb|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox