Description
Year: 1998
Manufacturer: Cummins
Equipment Type: Generator Set
Package Model: 1250DFLC
Serial Number: F980761327
Condition: Used
Hours: 2,129
kW: 1,250
kVA: 1,562.5
Voltage: 277/480
Amperage: 1,879.0
Frequency: 60 Hz
RPM: 1,800
Control Panel: Basler DGC-2020HD
Phase Type: Three-phase
Power Rating: Standby
Fuel Type: Diesel
Engine Manufacturer: Cummins
Engine Model: KTA50-G3
Engine S/N: 33141035
Horsepower: 1,850 HP
Displacement: 50.3 L
Cummins Parts List (CPL): 2227
Aspiration: Turbocharged Aftercooled
Generator Insulation Class: Class H
Enclosure Type: Open Skid
Mounting Type: Skid Mounted
Air Cleaner: Dual dry-type canister air cleaners
Jacket Water Heater: Electric jacket-water heater, 240/480V, 4,990W, single-phase
Starting System: 24V DC electric start, dual starter motors
Exhaust System: Exhaust silencer with insulated piping included; shipped loose
Dimensions (L × W × H): 232" × 93" × 100"
Weight: 26,000 lbs
Stock Number: MEG1542Specifications
Year1998
Manufacturer Model1250DFLC
ManufacturerCUMMINS
Model1250DFLC
Serial NumberF980761327
Hours2,129
ConditionUsed
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
Stock NumberMEG1542
Product ConfigurationOpen Skid Generator Set
Operating ConditionOperable
Standby Power Rating1,250 kW
PhaseThree
Max Voltage480 V
Hertz60
Current Rating1,879 A
RatingStandby
RPM1800
Automatic Voltage RegulatorYes
Safety ShutdownYes
Jacket Water HeaterYes
Auto Start/StopYes
Digital PanelYes
Fuel TypeDiesel
Horsepower1,850 HP
Engine ManufacturerCummins
Engine ModelKTA50-G3
Block HeaterYes
Shipping Length19 ft 4 in
Shipping Width7 ft 9 in
Shipping Height8 ft 4 in
Shipping Weight26,000 lb
Year1998|
Manufacturer Model1250DFLC|
ManufacturerCUMMINS|
Model1250DFLC|
Serial NumberF980761327|
Hours2,129|
ConditionUsed|
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
Stock NumberMEG1542|
Product ConfigurationOpen Skid Generator Set|
Operating ConditionOperable|
Standby Power Rating1,250 kW|
PhaseThree|
Max Voltage480 V|
Hertz60|
Current Rating1,879 A|
RatingStandby|
RPM1800|
Automatic Voltage RegulatorYes|
Safety ShutdownYes|
Jacket Water HeaterYes|
Auto Start/StopYes|
Digital PanelYes|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Horsepower1,850 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCummins|
Engine ModelKTA50-G3|
Block HeaterYes|
Shipping Length19 ft 4 in|
Shipping Width7 ft 9 in|
Shipping Height8 ft 4 in|
Shipping Weight26,000 lb|